Skip to content
https://rgearshop.com/

Resistance Kitty

The sassiest cat fighting fascism

  • Home
  • About Kitty
  • News & Assignments
  • Comics
  • Survival Guides
  • Resistance Directory
  • Merch & Mayhem
  • Toggle search form

Day 37 Hate

Posted on February 25, 2025May 19, 2026 Resistance Kitty By Resistance Kitty No Comments on Day 37 Hate

Hate

Resistance Kitty says don't look away and ignore instead destroy symbols of hate.
Resistance Kitty says don’t look away and ignore instead destroy symbols of hate.

R – Diversity Never Hurt Anyone Dark Style 2 Unisex T-shirt
Resistance Kitty Comics Tags:cats, fascism, fascist, hate, hate crimes, humor, maga, nazi, protest, r gear, resistance, Resistance Kitty, revolution, revolution2025, tesla, trump

Post navigation

Previous Post: Day 36 MAGA
Next Post: Day 38 Library Day

Related Posts

  • Resistance Kitty says beware of the one party state. She is holding a protest sign ad is in front of a MAGA elephant with a teen tiny mushroom penis.
    Day 12 Beware Resistance Kitty Comics
  • Resistance Kitty says "let me get this right, you motherfuckers are telling me this is the superior race? she is sitting next to Whisketleaks who is drunk and sexting the world out war plans on signal. She is shrugging and rolling her eyes.
    March 29, 2025 Day 69 Resistance Kitty Comics
  • Resistance Kitty Says “White House field trips are officially cancelled, turns out the guest list has more predators than a Florida swamp.” She is standing in front of the Whitehouse.
    July 23, 2025 Day 185 Resistance Kitty Comics
  • Fuckin Bitch
    Fuckin Bitch Resistance Kitty Comics
  • Resistance Kitty says “They militarized the Gulf. I just decolonized it.” Resistance Kitty in a pirate outfit hijacking a military ship labeled “Dept. of Homeland Security – Gulf Unit”.
    May 13, 2025 Day 114 Resistance Kitty Comics
  • Resistance Kitty says “Celebrating independence while ICE runs concentration camps? Sounds fake, but okay.” She is dressed as Uncle Sam shrugging in front of Alligator Auschwitz.
    July 4, 2025 Day 166 Resistance Kitty Comics

More Related Articles

Resistance Kitty says, “The CDC used to track outbreaks. Now the outbreak is fascism, so naturally they are tracking women.” Day 563 Welcome to the Pregnancy Police Resistance Kitty Comics
Resistance Kitty says ”Funny how billionaires remember every tax loophole but forget every trip to Epstein’s house.” Day 301 Loopholes Resistance Kitty Comics
Resistance Kitty Says "Respectability didn't get us rights. Rage did." he is dressed in full leather gear and spray painting a police blockage in front of a gay bar. June 2, 2025 Day 134 Resistance Kitty Comics
RESISTANCE KITTY SAYS “LXXXVI XLVII” She is dressed like a greek goddess. June 18, 2025 Day 150 Resistance Kitty Comics
Resistance Kitty says "I did not vote for America’s Hitler!" she is standing in front of the white house with a nazi flag flipping it off. April 14, 2025 Day 85 Resistance Kitty Comics
Resistance Kitty "some coups get daggers. Others ger declawed. Et tu, Meow-té? SHe is dressed in a toga and her claws covered in blood. In the background there is trump and elon and nazi flags all ripped up. Parody on the Ides of March. March 19, 2025 Day 59 Resistance Kitty Comics

Leave a Reply Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Resistance Kitty in a dark suit

Resistance Kitty

Satire. Survival. Solidarity.

News with receipts. Tools for fighting back. A cat with absolutely no patience for fascism.

Meet Resistance Kitty

Find the Receipts

Keep Your Claws Out

  • News and Assignments What happened and what you can do.
  • Resistance Survival Guides Practical steps to investigate, organize and protect yourself.
  • Kitty’s Comics Because sometimes the punchline has claws.

Kitty in Your Inbox

Get the next briefing, survival guide and dose of righteous cattitude.

Subscribe on Substack

Follow the Work

  • Resistance Directory Find resources, tools and allies.
  • EpsteinWiki Follow the evidence and investigate the records.
  • The Butterfly Bureau Dig deeper into investigations.

Fuel the Cattitude

Help keep Kitty reporting, researching and making useful noise.

Support Resistance Kitty Shop Merch & Mayhem
Resistance Kitty in a dark suit

Resistance Kitty

Satire. Survival. Solidarity.

News with receipts. Practical ways to fight back. Comics for when democracy needs claws.

Explore

  • Home
  • About Resistance Kitty
  • News
  • Calls to Action
  • Survival Guides
  • Comics

Follow the Work

  • EpsteinWiki
  • Resistance Directory
  • The Butterfly Bureau
  • Merch & Mayhem

Keep Your Claws Out

Get the next briefing and help keep Kitty reporting.

Subscribe on Substack Support Resistance Kitty

© 2026 Resistance Kitty. All rights reserved.

Stay informed. Stay loud. Stay connected.

Copyright © 2026 Resistance Kitty.