Skip to content
https://rgearshop.com/

Resistance Kitty

The sassiest cat fighting fascism

  • Home
  • About
  • News
  • Comics
  • Survival Guides
  • EpsteinWiki
  • Resistance Directory
  • The Butterfly Bureau
  • Merch & Mayhem
  • Toggle search form

March 26, 2025 Day 66

Posted on March 26, 2025May 31, 2025 Dr. Harmony By Dr. Harmony No Comments on March 26, 2025 Day 66
Resistance Kitty says the resistance is not coming. It's already her and it has claws. She is sharpening her very dangerous claws preparing.
Resistance Kitty says the resistance is not coming. It’s already her and it has claws.

R – Resistance Kitty Says I Tread Where I Want Hooded Long-sleeve Tee Shirt
Resistance Kitty Comics Tags:cats, claws, fascism, resistance, revolution, revolution2025

Post navigation

Previous Post: March 25, 2025 Day 65
Next Post: March 27, 2025 Day 67

Related Posts

  • Resistance Kitty says “Celebrating independence while ICE runs concentration camps? Sounds fake, but okay.” She is dressed as Uncle Sam shrugging in front of Alligator Auschwitz.
    July 4, 2025 Day 166 Resistance Kitty Comics
  • Resistance Kitty says “FFS, just fucking die already you syphilitic anal Pustule” She is smoking a joint and drinking a nazi martini rolling her eyes on a fainting couch.
    Day 105 Poor Patience Resistance Kitty Comics
  • Resistance Kitty Says “Resistance Reminder: Take care of yourself or your body will stage a coup and force you to rest in the grossest way possible.” She is sitting in a pile of poop and puke after a hard virus.
    July 27, 2025 Day 189 Resistance Kitty Comics
  • Resistance Kitty says “The resistance doesn’t need permission slips, just good shoes and sharp claws.” She is sharpening her resistance claws.
    August 23, 2025 Day 215 Resistance Kitty Comics
  • Resistance Kitty says "let me get this right, you motherfuckers are telling me this is the superior race? she is sitting next to Whisketleaks who is drunk and sexting the world out war plans on signal. She is shrugging and rolling her eyes.
    March 29, 2025 Day 69 Resistance Kitty Comics
  • Resistance Kitty says, “The White House is putting politicians in charge of science grants because apparently cancer cells have been voting Democrat.”
    Day 553 America’s New Science Fair Resistance Kitty Comics

More Related Articles

Resistance Kitty says”Trump just tried to outlaw Antifa with a Pen too bad the Constitution isn't erasable ink” She is waving her ANTIFA flag. September 27, 2025 Day 250 Resistance Kitty Comics
Resistance Kitty Says “Apparently purring for democracy now gets you on a watchlist. Good. Watch THIS. Good Trouble? I Prefer Purr-fect Trouble” She is protesting with her team and there is a cop with looking puzzled at a paper that has a picture of resistance kitty under the title “How to spot ANTIFA” July 17, 2025 Day 179 Resistance Kitty Comics
Resistance Kitty says “The cruelty isn’t the point, t’s the brand.” Day 298 Branding Resistance Kitty Comics
Resistance Kitty says "DOGE means dangerous oligarchs gaslighting everyone" April 15, 2025 Day 86 Resistance Kitty Comics
They called us Antifa. We call it friends with benefits and Molotov October 11, 2025 Day 264 Resistance Kitty Comics
Resistance Kitty says “The blue wave was so big I needed a floatation device” Day 289 Tsunami Resistance Kitty Comics

Leave a Reply Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

RSS FEED

Categories

  • Call to Action
  • Civic Mischief HQ
  • Executive Orders
  • Featured Resisters
  • Knives Out Activities
  • Resistance Kitty Comics
  • Resistance Survival Guide
  • Resistance Wins
Sign Up To Get Resistance Kitty in your inbox!

We don’t spam! Read our privacy policy for more info.

Check your inbox or spam folder to confirm your subscription.

Recent Posts

  • Day 554 Resistance Update and Agenda
  • Day 554 Trump’s Medicare Prescription
  • RSG #319: How To Investigate a Government Contractor’s Hidden Subcontractors
  • RSG #318: How To Investigate a Government Artificial Intelligence Inventory
  • Day 553 America’s New Science Fair

Recent Comments

  1. Dr. Harmony on RSG#199 Creating a Personal Legal Emergency Card
  2. Dr. Harmony on RSG#199 Creating a Personal Legal Emergency Card
  3. Monica on RSG#199 Creating a Personal Legal Emergency Card
  4. Monica on How to Prepare for War-Related Disruption Without Panicking
  5. Dr. Harmony on Request for Emergency Medical and Constitutional Review of Presidential Fitness

Copyright © 2026 Resistance Kitty.